Baobab OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $5.60 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Baobab Oil is rich in vitamins A, C and E, sterols, essential fatty acids and antioxidants. These nutrients help skin regain its elasticity and reduce fine lines and wrinkles. This oil makes an excellent addition to skin care products for its anti-aging properties and UV protection. Baobab Oil is moisturizing and absorbs quickly making it beneficial for skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis, rosacea and acne. Excellent for all skin types.
Baobab OilRegular price From $5.60 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Black Currant Oil
Black Currant OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $4.80 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Black Currants are native to the United Kingdom & regions of Europe & Asia. The fruit has been traditionally sought after for jams, syrups & liqueurs but throughout history, Black Currants have been used medicinally. Today, Black Currant Seed Oil is now sought after due to the high content of Vitamin C & 15% GLA (gamma-Linolenic Acid) & over 70% essential fatty acids necessary for healthy skin & hair! Black Currant Oil absorbs quickly and is highly moisturizing.
Black Currant OilRegular price From $4.80 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Black Seed Oil
Black Seed OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $6.20 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Black Seed oil, also known as Black Cumin oil, contains many nutrient properties and is abundant in vitamins, minerals, and essential fatty acids. It quickly absorbs into the skin, making it a great skin or hair moisturizer. It's anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal properties and stable shelf life are beneficial in skin care formulations. Recommended for hair and mature, dry, normal and problem skin types
Black Seed OilRegular price From $6.20 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Borage Seed Oil
Borage Seed OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $4.60 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Borage seed oil is one of the richest sources of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), an omega-6 fatty acid that is essential to keep skin supple. This highly nourishing oil also contains important vitamins and minerals that make it an effective skin rejuvenator for mature and premature aging skin. Borage seed oil also contains anti-inflammatory properties, making it a good choice for joint swelling and arthritis.
Borage Seed OilRegular price From $4.60 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Castor OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $3.80 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Castor oil is a natural humectant that attracts moisture to the skin, helping to keep skin hydrated. It is rich in essential fatty acids and can be soothing for a variety of skin conditions. The oil has a high viscosity, making it good to use for hair treatments or to make DIY formulations thicker.
Castor OilRegular price From $3.80 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Evening PrimroseAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $4.60 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Evening Primrose Oil is important for healthy skin as it contains essential fatty acids that the body can only obtain by topical application or through diet. It is helpful for inhibiting bacterial growth and defending against infection and inflammation. It contains properties known to be beneficial for skin conditions such as psoriasis, eczema and rosacea. Highly nourishing, it is recommended for dry skin and may help premature skin aging.
Evening PrimroseRegular price From $4.60 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Golden Jojoba Oil
Golden Jojoba OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $5.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Jojoba Oil is unique in that it is comprised of liquid wax esters that closely resemble the body’s sebum (protects the skin and keeps it supple). For this reason, it is considered the best oil to use on the skin. It quickly absorbs, leaves no greasy feeling, won’t clog pores or cause allergic reactions. It has excellent antioxidant and antibacterial properties, protecting the skin from free radicals and bacteria. Excellent for all skin types.
Golden Jojoba OilRegular price From $5.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Grapeseed OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $3.80 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Grapeseed Oil is an ultra-light, odorless oil that readily absorbs into skin and hair. It is nutrient rich, high in Linoleic acid, vitamin E and antioxidants that help protect the skin from free radicals. It has natural astringent and antiseptic properties making it an ideal moisturizing oil for sensitive skin. Grapeseed Oil delivers consistent high glide and low friction for massage. Excellent for acne care and a good “all-purpose” carrier oil for essential oils.
Grapeseed OilRegular price From $3.80 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Hazelnut OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $4.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Hazelnut is a cold pressed oil that is light, moisturizing and easily penetrates the skin, making it good for skin care formulations and massage. The oil is naturally astringent and rich in the omega 6 essential fatty acid, linoleic acid, and omega 3 Alpha Linolenic acid as well as Vitamin E. Excellent for dry, oily, or combination skin types.
Hazelnut OilRegular price From $4.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Kukui OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $3.65 USDRegular priceUnit price per
$4.40 USDSale price $3.65 USDKukui oil was a staple in ancient Hawaiian cultures. Still used today, Kukui oil has a myriad of benefits stemming from its nutrient dense contents. Since this oil is light & absorbs quickly & deeply, it makes an excellent oil for massage, skin & hair care treatments. It is said to have been used by the Hawaiian natives to help protect & heal the skin from environmental stresses such as sun, wind & salt water.
Kukui OilRegular price From $3.65 USDRegular priceUnit price per
$4.40 USDSale price From $3.65 USDSale
Macadamia Nut Oil
Macadamia Nut OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $4.60 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Macadamia oil is used in skin and hair care due to its nutritive, re-constructive and hydrating properties. It is hypoallergenic and non-comedogenic and each precious drop is rich in essential fatty acids that are not naturally created by the body. This light, non-greasy oil is easily absorbed into the skin and hair shaft due to its chemical profile being very similar to that of human sebum. The oil contains one of the highest sources of Omega-7 which is known to support healthy cell membranes, hydrate the skin and support healing.
Macadamia Nut OilRegular price From $4.60 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Marula OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $7.40 USDRegular priceUnit price perMarula oil is a cold-pressed oil that is packed with proteins, omega fatty acids, & Vitamin C. This oil also contains one of the highest amounts of antioxidants compared to other carrier oils. Highly nutritious, Marula oil is perfect for skin, hair, & nail formulations to help repair dry skin, fine lines & split ends, balance skin tone & acidity levels, & return moisture & luminosity. Fast absorbing, light, & non-greasy, this oil won’t clog pores making it excellent for all skin types.
Marula OilRegular price From $7.40 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Moringa OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $6.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
The Moringa tree is referred to as the miracle tree because all parts of the tree are used for the abundant pharmacological and nutritional value. Moringa Oil is known as Behen Oil because it contains up to 10% Behenic Acid, a saturated fat that lends to stability, is highly nutritive and ultra moisturizing. Ancient cultures used Moringa Oil for perfumery and skin care. Moringa oil helps to improve the appearance and radiance of the skin and is a balancing oil, suitable for dry, oily and combination skin.
Moringa OilRegular price From $6.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Neem OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $3.98 USDRegular priceUnit price per
$4.80 USDSale price $3.98 USD
Neem Oil is revered in many parts of the world for its antibacterial, antiviral, antifungal, antiparasitic and antiseptic properties. It is well known for treating skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, ringworm, scabies, chicken pox, athlete’s foot, dandruff and syphilitic sores. Neem Oil is also used for eliminating lice and repelling bugs and insects. In dental care, it helps relieve swollen and bleeding gums and kills the bacteria that causes gingivitis.
Neem OilRegular price From $3.98 USDRegular priceUnit price per
$4.80 USDSale price From $3.98 USDSale