Skip to product information
1 of 7
Our Products are 100% Pure and Natural
Our Products are 100% Pure and Natural
Gluten, GMO, and Synthetic free
Gluten, GMO, and Synthetic free
No Parabens, SLS, sulfates, or artificial colors or dyes
No Parabens, SLS, sulfates, or artificial colors or dyes
Vegan and Cruelty Free
Vegan and Cruelty Free
Made with 100% pure essential oils, fresh herbs, & rich plant oils
Made with 100% pure essential oils, fresh herbs, & rich plant oils

Black Currant Oil

Write a review
Regular price $6.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $6.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Black Currants are native to the United Kingdom & regions of Europe & Asia. The fruit has been traditionally sought after for jams, syrups & liqueurs but throughout history, Black Currants have been used medicinally. Today, Black Currant Seed Oil is now sought after due to the high content of Vitamin C & 15% GLA (gamma-Linolenic Acid) & over 70% essential fatty acids necessary for healthy skin & hair! Black Currant Oil absorbs quickly and is highly moisturizing.

Availability: In Stock

Details

Black Currants are native to the United Kingdom & regions of Europe & Asia. The fruit has been traditionally sought after for jams, syrups & liqueurs but throughout history, Black Currants have been used medicinally. Today, Black Currant Seed Oil is now sought after due to the high content of Vitamin C & 15% GLA (gamma-Linolenic Acid) & over 70% essential fatty acids necessary for healthy skin & hair! Black Currant Oil absorbs quickly and is highly moisturizing.

Ingredients

100% Pure Ribes nigrum (Black Currant) Oil

How To Use

Use for diluting essential oils for topical application to skin, hair, body, and nails. Excellent to use for making DIY products that include cosmetics, body care, hair care, pet care, and baby care.

Videos

Details
Ingredients
How To Use
Videos
Reviews

Black Currants are native to the United Kingdom & regions of Europe & Asia. The fruit has been traditionally sought after for jams, syrups & liqueurs but throughout history, Black Currants have been used medicinally. Today, Black Currant Seed Oil is now sought after due to the high content of Vitamin C & 15% GLA (gamma-Linolenic Acid) & over 70% essential fatty acids necessary for healthy skin & hair! Black Currant Oil absorbs quickly and is highly moisturizing.

100% Pure Ribes nigrum (Black Currant) Oil

Use for diluting essential oils for topical application to skin, hair, body, and nails. Excellent to use for making DIY products that include cosmetics, body care, hair care, pet care, and baby care.