Cedarwood Travel Size Bar Soap
A soothing, woodsy blend of essential oils known to balance and calm the skin. A great soap to use before bedtime for a good night’s sleep. Also excellent for oily and acne prone skin.
You May Also Be Interested In The Following Product(S)
Cade Essential Oil
Cade Essential OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $39.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Cade has a unique aroma in that it is an oily, leathery, black smoke odor. It is most known to be helpful for skin irritations, especially dandruff, bad skin, and greasy hair, and is commonly used in hair and scalp formulations. It is also used in soaps for eczema and itchy skin as well as ointments and salves for a variety of skin problems such as psoriasis.
Cade Essential OilRegular price $39.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Cedar Leaf Essential Oil
Cedar Leaf Essential OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $14.85 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Cedar Leaf is native to Canada and part of Northern America. It was originally used by Native Americans for medicinal remedies and today is mainly used in homeopathic medicine due to its content of Thujone. Cedar Leaf is best used well diluted for topical use or for household cleaners and can add a great sage-like, woody aroma to blends.
Cedar Leaf Essential OilRegular price $14.85 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Sandalwood Bar Soap
Sandalwood Bar SoapAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $7.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Sandalwood's sensuous and full-bodied aroma is warming and woodsy. It is believed to transform one's desire and enhance alertness. The perfect soap to use before meditation or romance. Gentle enough for all skin types, especially dry skin.
Sandalwood Bar SoapRegular price $7.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Cypress Essential Oil
Cypress Essential OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $12.40 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Cypress has a fresh, light, airy, woody aroma. It is known for its ability to relieve stress and is emotionally comforting and increases concentration. Externally, it can assist with varicose veins, detoxification of the body, minimizing signs of cellulite, and circulation in general when used in massage or the bath. It is used in skincare formulations as an astringent for oily hair and skin. Its properties include antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, deodorant, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, sedative, and tonic.
Cypress Essential OilRegular price $12.40 USDRegular priceUnit price per