Fir Needle Essential Oil
Fir Needle has a crisp, clean, woody, evergreen aroma that is uplifting, warming, and calming. It is commonly used in aromatherapy and natural product formulations to treat bronchial congestion/infection and arthritis as well as other respiratory issues such as coughs, colds, fevers, and flus. Fir Needle is also commonly used in formulations for perfume, shaving creams and air fresheners.
You May Also Be Interested In The Following Product(S)
Cedarwood Essential Oil
Cedarwood Essential OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $8.75 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Cedarwood oil benefits the skin by its sedating ability to relieve itching. It has a woody and fruity aroma with honey overtones. Its astringent action is good for acne, oily skin, eczema, and dandruff and is also a good insect and vermin repellent. It can help with chest and urinary infections and acts as a general tonic. It makes a great addition to massage oils as it aids in reducing cellulite and removal of body fat. Its properties include anti-fungal, anti-putrefactive, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, astringent, diuretic, expectorant, insecticide, regenerative, sedative, and tonic.
Cedarwood Essential OilRegular price $8.75 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Sandalwood Bar Soap
Sandalwood Bar SoapAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $7.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Sandalwood's sensuous and full-bodied aroma is warming and woodsy. It is believed to transform one's desire and enhance alertness. The perfect soap to use before meditation or romance. Gentle enough for all skin types, especially dry skin.
Sandalwood Bar SoapRegular price $7.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Cedar Leaf Essential OilSale
Cedar Leaf Essential OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $12.33 USDRegular priceUnit price per
$14.85 USDSale price $12.33 USD
Cedar Leaf is native to Canada and part of Northern America. It was originally used by Native Americans for medicinal remedies and today is mainly used in homeopathic medicine due to its content of Thujone. Cedar Leaf is best used well diluted for topical use or for household cleaners and can add a great sage-like, woody aroma to blends.
Cedar Leaf Essential OilRegular price $12.33 USDRegular priceUnit price per
$14.85 USDSale price $12.33 USDSale
Cypress Essential Oil
Cypress Essential OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $12.40 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Cypress has a fresh, light, airy, woody aroma. It is known for its ability to relieve stress and is emotionally comforting and increases concentration. Externally, it can assist with varicose veins, detoxification of the body, minimizing signs of cellulite, and circulation in general when used in massage or the bath. It is used in skincare formulations as an astringent for oily hair and skin. Its properties include antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, deodorant, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, sedative, and tonic.
Cypress Essential OilRegular price $12.40 USDRegular priceUnit price per