Skip to product information
1 of 6
Our Products are 100% Pure and Natural
Our Products are 100% Pure and Natural
Gluten, GMO, and Synthetic free
Gluten, GMO, and Synthetic free
No Parabens, SLS, sulfates, or artificial colors or dyes
No Parabens, SLS, sulfates, or artificial colors or dyes
Vegan and Cruelty Free
Vegan and Cruelty Free
Made with 100% pure essential oils, fresh herbs, & rich plant oils
Made with 100% pure essential oils, fresh herbs, & rich plant oils

Tamanu Oil

Write a review
Regular price $6.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $6.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Tamanu oil has been studied since early 1900 by researchers in Europe, Asia and the Pacific Islands for its medicinal and topical value. Tamanu oil has the ability to form new tissue, thereby accelerating wound healing. This process is known as cicatrization. For this reason, the oil is widely used as a topical aid for cuts, scrapes, burns, insect bites, stings, abrasions, acne, diabetic sores, scaly skin, eczema, herpes and body odor. Tamanu oil is excellent for skin and absorbs quickly without a greasy residue.

Availability: In Stock

Details

Tamanu oil has been studied since early 1900 by researchers in Europe, Asia and the Pacific Islands for its medicinal and topical value. Tamanu oil has the ability to form new tissue, thereby accelerating wound healing. This process is known as cicatrization. For this reason, the oil is widely used as a topical aid for cuts, scrapes, burns, insect bites, stings, abrasions, acne, diabetic sores, scaly skin, eczema, herpes and body odor. Tamanu oil is excellent for skin and absorbs quickly without a greasy residue.

Ingredients

100% Organic Calophyllum inophyllum (Tamanu) Oil

How To Use

Use for diluting essential oils for topical application to skin, hair, body, and nails. Excellent to use for making DIY products that include cosmetics, body care, hair care, pet care, and baby care.

Videos

Details
Ingredients
How To Use
Videos
Reviews

Tamanu oil has been studied since early 1900 by researchers in Europe, Asia and the Pacific Islands for its medicinal and topical value. Tamanu oil has the ability to form new tissue, thereby accelerating wound healing. This process is known as cicatrization. For this reason, the oil is widely used as a topical aid for cuts, scrapes, burns, insect bites, stings, abrasions, acne, diabetic sores, scaly skin, eczema, herpes and body odor. Tamanu oil is excellent for skin and absorbs quickly without a greasy residue.

100% Organic Calophyllum inophyllum (Tamanu) Oil

Use for diluting essential oils for topical application to skin, hair, body, and nails. Excellent to use for making DIY products that include cosmetics, body care, hair care, pet care, and baby care.