Hyssop Essential Oil
Hyssop has an earthy, woody, slightly sweet, and fruity aroma. It is traditionally used in diffusion and mist applications to help promote emotional and physical well being and promote a sense of relaxation and helps calm the nerves. When used in externally applications, it may help soothe dry and flaky skin. It is useful to include in formulations intended for dermatitis, minor cuts and bruises and diffusion blends for respiratory conditions. Its properties include anti-rheumatic, antispasmodic, antiseptic, carminative, digestive, diuretic, expectorant, emmenagogue, nervine, sedative, stimulant, and tonic.
You May Also Be Interested In The Following Product(S)
Carrot Seed Essential Oil
Carrot Seed Essential OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $13.75 USDRegular priceUnit price perCarrot Seed has a rich earthy and woody aroma. It is used primarily for its healing properties and effects on the skin. It can help stimulate circulation, repair and tone the skin, increase elasticity, and reduce the formation of wrinkles and scars. Carrot seed oil is a good addition to facial formulations as it can help balance oily and dry skin and naturally contains beneficial vitamins such as A, B, and C. It is also said to help remove toxins, water build-up in the skin, digestive disorders.
Regular price $13.75 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Frankincense Myrrh Bar Soap
Frankincense Myrrh Bar SoapAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $7.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Frankincense Myrrh Aromatherapy Herbal Soap combines these powerful essential oils into a synergy of deep, earthy, and grounding aromas. These essential oils have been used throughout the ages for their beneficial properties. They are known to be uplifting and revitalizing for the body, mind, and spirit. This soap is excellent for all skin types and ages.Regular price $7.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Patchouli Body Oil
Patchouli Body OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $12.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Patchouli’s earthy aroma is for the hippie at heart. It’s the perfect oil for daily use on aged, irritated or oily skin. A good oil for men.Regular price $12.00 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Frankincense Essential Oil
Frankincense Essential OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $31.75 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Frankincense has a rich, woody, earthy aroma with a deeply grounding nuance. It has been used for centuries for meditation and spiritual practices and is prized for its many medicinal and spiritual applications. It is also one of the few anti-tumoral therapeutic essential oils and is a useful expectorant, intended to aid bronchial congestive problems. In skincare formulations, Frankincense is said to help refresh dull and aging complexions. Its properties include analgesic, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antiseptic, astringent, carminative, digestive, diuretic, expectorant, sedative, tonic, and vulnerary.Regular price $31.75 USDRegular priceUnit price per