Skip to product information
1 of 6
Our Products are 100% Pure and Natural
Our Products are 100% Pure and Natural
Gluten, GMO, and Synthetic free
Gluten, GMO, and Synthetic free
No Parabens, SLS, sulfates, or artificial colors or dyes
No Parabens, SLS, sulfates, or artificial colors or dyes
Vegan and Cruelty Free
Vegan and Cruelty Free
Made with 100% pure essential oils, fresh herbs, & rich plant oils
Made with 100% pure essential oils, fresh herbs, & rich plant oils

Apricot Kernel Oil

Write a review
Regular price $6.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $6.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Apricot Kernel Oil is cold pressed from the seed of the fruit. It is a light yet emollient oil, high in Oleic and Linoleic acids and vitamin A and E. It is readily absorbed making it a good choice for mature, inflamed and sensitive skin. Apricot Kernel Oil helps retain elasticity, suppleness and calms irritation caused from eczema and dermatitis. This oil is an excellent carrier oil for aromatherapy, massage and DIY skin and body care formulations.

Availability: In Stock

Details

Apricot Kernel Oil is cold pressed from the seed of the fruit. It is a light yet emollient oil, high in Oleic and Linoleic acids and vitamin A and E. It is readily absorbed making it a good choice for mature, inflamed and sensitive skin. Apricot Kernel Oil helps retain elasticity, suppleness and calms irritation caused from eczema and dermatitis. This oil is an excellent carrier oil for aromatherapy, massage and DIY skin and body care formulations.

Ingredients

100% Pure Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

How To Use

Use for diluting essential oils for topical application to skin, hair, body, and nails. Excellent to use for making DIY products that include cosmetics, body care, hair care, pet care, and baby care.

Videos

Details
Ingredients
How To Use
Videos
Reviews

Apricot Kernel Oil is cold pressed from the seed of the fruit. It is a light yet emollient oil, high in Oleic and Linoleic acids and vitamin A and E. It is readily absorbed making it a good choice for mature, inflamed and sensitive skin. Apricot Kernel Oil helps retain elasticity, suppleness and calms irritation caused from eczema and dermatitis. This oil is an excellent carrier oil for aromatherapy, massage and DIY skin and body care formulations.

100% Pure Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Use for diluting essential oils for topical application to skin, hair, body, and nails. Excellent to use for making DIY products that include cosmetics, body care, hair care, pet care, and baby care.