Amyris Essential Oil (Low fill)
Amyris has a pleasant, woody scent that is often used in place of real Sandalwood Essential Oil. It is nice in blends and helps anchor the top and middle notes of the blend. It has antiseptic, sedative, and calming properties and aids in providing relief from stress. It also acts as a muscle relaxant, soothing agent, emollient, and stimulant. Amyris oil is mainly used in perfumery and room fragrance and as a scent fixative. It is somewhat viscous, offering a warm-woody bottom note.
You May Also Be Interested In The Following Product(S)
Allspice Essential Oil
Allspice Essential OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $13.25 USDRegular priceUnit price perAllspice has a spicy and warm aroma. It is mainly used externally in massage to help relieve aching joints and muscles. It is a warming oil that helps improve circulation, digestion, reduces cellulite, and is calming for nerves, and promotes sleep. It is also a stimulant and aphrodisiac and is used internally for bacterial and viral infections, colds, and flatulence.
Regular price $13.25 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Cardamom Essential Oil
Cardamom Essential OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $22.75 USDRegular priceUnit price perTypically used for its aroma in perfumes, soaps, and cosmetics, Cardamom offers a warm, spicy, and almost floral aroma. It is a stimulating yet soothing oil and is great for helping to refresh and uplift the mind and spirit when diffused. Cardamom has antibacterial, antiparasite and anti-infectious properties but it most well known as a spice used in cooking.Regular price $22.75 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Clove Bud Essential Oil
Clove Bud Essential OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $9.90 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Clove bud has a deliciously spicy, woody, and warm aroma. It is often used in formulations for dental care such as mouthwashes. It is used throughout Chinese medicine to help with skin infections, digestive issues, intestinal parasites, toothaches, nausea, and bronchitis. It is a very potent oil and can cause skin irritations if not used correctly. Its properties include analgesic, antibacterial, anticlotting, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antispasmodic, antioxidant, antiseptic, antiviral, carminative, expectorant, insecticide, and stimulant.Regular price $9.90 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Cumin Essential Oil
Cumin Essential OilAvailability: In StockSale Sold outRegular price $15.90 USDRegular priceUnit price per
Cumin has a spicy, musky, and nutty aroma. It is used in formulations for a massage to assist with poor circulation and lymphatic congestion. In Ayurvedic medicine, Cumin is used for digestive issues such as gas, spasms, and indigestion and for the nervous system to help with headaches, migraines, nervous exhaustion, and insomnia. Its properties include antioxidant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxic, aphrodisiac, bactericidal, and digestive.Regular price $15.90 USDRegular priceUnit price per